ATTENDANCE
Youth:
Will Jones
Nick Hubbell
Parker Ervin
Elijah Scott
Jordan Wolfe
David Prentice
John Messer
Zach Weaver
Parker Frazee
Adults:
Jeff Wolfe
Ina Heath
Nate Hannigan
Ed Wiswell
Ed Fuentes
Diana Norris
Ryan Sparks
Ben Reed
Tim Reed
Chuck Messer
Nathan Godenschwager
TREASURY:
Balance: 158.59 because their was no update in actual amount.
Questions? Contact the Treasurer.
Old Business:
Stations might next year be held responsible for our equipment so we don't run into the radio issue.
Patrick says that camp is reserved for next year.
Thank you to all who helped or participated at Klondike.
We will be voting on the activities for the coming year at the next meeting which is March 5th.
!!!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!!!
New Business:
!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!
The parts for the Call Out ceremony are assigned and if you would like to be an understudy or help in some way please contact either the Chief or the Secretary.
The requirements for getting a patch that can be sown onto your sash are on the lodge website which a link can be found on the main page of this page.(or that was where one was when I last checked.)
Please show up to the "dance" meeting because we need help to get the headdress done by Spring Camporee.
Will be somewhat finalizing schedule at the next meeting.
!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!
EVENTS:
March is Lodge Spring Fellowship at Lazarus on the 27th-29th
April is Spring Camporee on the 24th-26th.
May is Conclave 15th-17th, Ordeal at Chief Logan on 29th-31st, Flint Ridge.
June is the do nothing campout on the 12th-14th and the Oyo ordeal on 26th-28th.
Aug 8th is OA day at the Ohio State Fair.
August is NOAC and CFR ordeal on 21st-23rd.
September is Lazarus ordeal on the 11th-13th.
October is Web Woods on the 9th-11th and Lodge Fall Fellowship at CFR on the 23rd-25th.
November is ALTC at Lazarus on the 6th-8th and Chapter Fall Fellowship on the 20th-22nd.
Please bring ideas or post your ideas for other events to the next meeting or Facebook.
If you find any errors please contact the Secretary so the errors can be fixed.
Youth:
Will Jones
Nick Hubbell
Parker Ervin
Elijah Scott
Jordan Wolfe
David Prentice
John Messer
Zach Weaver
Parker Frazee
Adults:
Jeff Wolfe
Ina Heath
Nate Hannigan
Ed Wiswell
Ed Fuentes
Diana Norris
Ryan Sparks
Ben Reed
Tim Reed
Chuck Messer
Nathan Godenschwager
TREASURY:
Balance: 158.59 because their was no update in actual amount.
Questions? Contact the Treasurer.
Old Business:
Stations might next year be held responsible for our equipment so we don't run into the radio issue.
Patrick says that camp is reserved for next year.
Thank you to all who helped or participated at Klondike.
We will be voting on the activities for the coming year at the next meeting which is March 5th.
!!!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!!!
New Business:
!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!
The parts for the Call Out ceremony are assigned and if you would like to be an understudy or help in some way please contact either the Chief or the Secretary.
The requirements for getting a patch that can be sown onto your sash are on the lodge website which a link can be found on the main page of this page.(or that was where one was when I last checked.)
Please show up to the "dance" meeting because we need help to get the headdress done by Spring Camporee.
Will be somewhat finalizing schedule at the next meeting.
!!!PAY YOUR DUES!!!
EVENTS:
March is Lodge Spring Fellowship at Lazarus on the 27th-29th
April is Spring Camporee on the 24th-26th.
May is Conclave 15th-17th, Ordeal at Chief Logan on 29th-31st, Flint Ridge.
June is the do nothing campout on the 12th-14th and the Oyo ordeal on 26th-28th.
Aug 8th is OA day at the Ohio State Fair.
August is NOAC and CFR ordeal on 21st-23rd.
September is Lazarus ordeal on the 11th-13th.
October is Web Woods on the 9th-11th and Lodge Fall Fellowship at CFR on the 23rd-25th.
November is ALTC at Lazarus on the 6th-8th and Chapter Fall Fellowship on the 20th-22nd.
Please bring ideas or post your ideas for other events to the next meeting or Facebook.
If you find any errors please contact the Secretary so the errors can be fixed.